“And God hath set some in the church: first apostles, second prophets, third teachers, after that miracles, then gifts of healings, helps, governments, diversities of tongues.” (I Corinthians 12:28)



Worship Team

Altar Guild
Lay Eucharistic Ministers (LEM’s)
Youth vergers (High School)
Acolytes (5th Grade and Up)
Lectors (Readers)
Music Team
Choir
Ushers
Nursery

Sunday School for all ages

“Godly Play” (2 classes: 3yrs-4th Grade)
“Club 56″ (5th-6th Grades)
“The Gospel & Me” (Junior High Class)
“iBible” (Senior High Class)
“Celtic Spirituality” (Adult Class)

Episcopal Youth Community

Senior EYC (9th thru 12th Grades)
Junior EYC (7th thru 8th Grades)
“Club 56″ (5th-6th Grades)
Community Service Projects


Wednesday Nights (Episcopal Youth Community-6:43 PM)

Meets regularly through the year.

Thursdays (10:30 AM)

“Believing Thomases”

Discovery Classes for Inquirers/New Members

Periodically throughout the year.

Communion Instruction Clases (6yrs and Up)

Periodically throughout the year

Confirmation Classes and Mentorship

(To Be Announced)

Special Events!

Fellowship dinners, Wine & Cheese with the Rector, Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper and Races, Hawaiian Luau, Tomball Holiday Parade, Etc.

And Also:

Renovare Groups, Women Who Read (Mondays), Pastoral Care, and Outreach Events.


Ministry Leaders

Interim Rector
Youth Director
Pastoral Care
Adult Christian Formation
Godly Play/Children’s Formation
Fellowship
Youth Team (EYC)
Coffee Hosts
Altar Guild
Worship Team
Music Team
Ushers
Greeters
Outreach
Handmade’ns
Nursery Coordinator
Safeguarding Coordinators


Rev. Dorothy Gremillion
Sara Hailey
Betty Ervin
Pamela Pak
Keith Ferry
Kayla Ashwood
Sara Hailey
Chris Matthews
Charlotte Bollinger
Joe Sturdevant
Jeff Gordon, David Moore
Greg Nelson
Denise Nelson
Open
Open
Keith Ferry
Annette Matthews


Organizations and Chapters

Prime Timers (50+)
Sam Barger

Renovare
Pam Pak

Daughters of the King
Nancy Ferriman

DOK Prayer Team
Annette Matthews, Vivian Dawkins

Brotherhood of St. Andrew
Jeff Ashwood